Blog ADU Beautiful Piedmont FourSquare

Beautiful Piedmont FourSquare

By Living Room Realty, April 10, 2020

25 N BRYANT ST , Portland, OR 97217

$579,000 (Sold)

  • 3 Bed
  • 2.0 Bath
  • 2857 sqft.

Portland, OR, 97217

View Listing
  • Built in 1904
  • 2857 sqft
  • $202.66/sqft
  • County: Multnomah

Do not miss this beautiful Piedmont FourSquare! This house has timeless style with all of the modern updates you want. The main level is perfect for family living or entertaining and the kitchen is a chefs dream. Bedrooms and laundry are upstairs (dream!) as is a 3rd floor walk up attic with tons of potential! The basement has a fully separate living area w/kitchenette, 4th nonconforming bedroom, bath, and its own W/D. Deck and large yard for soaking up the summer sun, and an oversized garage with electric, water, gas is waiting for you and your projects.

I hope this blog post finds you well. These are strange days for sure and I hope you’re keeping sane and healthy while maintaining social distance. If there’s something you need please don’t hesitate to reach out, as long as I’m well I’m happy to help where I can. I don’t leave the house unless I’m armed with my mask, gloves and sanitizer – there’s non messing around over here!

Contact Living Room